Home
About PGSCTNE
Events / Conferences
Announcements
Membership
Newsletter
Executive Board
Databases

Member Surnames

Being Researched

Our Hometown

New Britain, CT

Dabrowa Bialostocka

Myszniec

Wola Ranizowska    Kolbuszowa

Resources
Links
Photo Gallery
Contact Us
Our 25th Anniversary
Videos

                      1908 Birth Announcement Index
                                              P-S 
  
    * Denotes information was taken from parish histories and not from the newspaper

Name of Parent First Name / Initial Son / Daughter Date in Newspaper
       
Pacholski Michal Son 1/21/1908
Pajczek Wladyslaw Son 3/23/1908
Papier Wojciech Daughter 12/8/1908
Pasek Jan Daughter 4/8/1908        *
Patelczyk Jozef Son 7/28/1908
Patolski Jakob Son 4/17/1908
Pawlak Wojciech Daughter 1/3/1908
Pawlicki Mieczyslaw Daughter 2/18/1908
Pawlowski Jan Daughter 9/21/1908
Pawlowski Walenty Daughter 9/22/1908
Pazinski Martin Son 8/24/1908      *
Pazonia Jozef Daughter 8/6/1908
Penczak Jan Daughter 12/8/1908
Percha Jan Daughter 9/12/1908
Pesta Jakob Son 12/30/1908
Piasecki Andrzej Daughter 6/3/1908
Pietrowski Feliks Son 11/24/1908
Pietrzak Wojciech Son 2/20/1908
Pilarowski Jan Son 3/22/1908      *
Pilarowski Piotr Son 9/15/1908
Piorkowski Franciszek Son 8/15/1908      *
Piotrowski Jozef Son 8/15/1908
Piotrowski Marcin Daughter 9/22/1908
Piotrowski Michal Daughter 9/30/1908
Piotrowski Reinhold Son 12/23/1908
Piskorowski William Daughter 9/4/1908
Piwalski Konstanty Daughter 12/30/1908
Piwowarski Konstanty Daughter 12/23/1908
Pluta Michal Daughter 9/11/1908
Podolak Franciszek Son 8/12/1908
Podsiadly Jozef Son 6/29/1908      *
Podysz Jozef Daughter 9/29/1908
Polarski Jozef Son 8/24/1908
Polegia Stanislaw Daughter 6/20/1908
Pomaski Stanislaw Son 2/20/1908
Poniatowski Antoni Daughter 9/12/1908
Ponski William Daughter 9/30/1908
Poslyszny Wladyslaw Son 9/22/1908
Potulski Jakub Son 4/17/1908      *
Prokop Jan Daughter 2/20/1908
Prycznicki Henryk Daughter 7/21/1908
Przybicki Antoni Son 8/4/1908
Przybicki Jan Daughter 5/13/1908
Przybylski Franciszek Son 11/20/1908
Przybysz Jozef Son 4/24/1908
Przybysz Jozef Son 11/20/1908
Przybysz Stanislaw Son 4/26/1908      *
Ptak Andrzej Son 6/16/1908
Puzdrowski Jozef Son 3/30/1908
Pyszor Bernard Son 2/17/1908
Raczynski W. Son 2/10/1908
Radke Jan Daughter 8/4/1908
Ratkie Franciszek Daughter 7/30/1908
Redmer Wojciech Daughter 2/10/1908
Rejnowski Ignacy Daughter 5/22/1908
Rejsman Franciszek Daughter 5/31/1908      *
Renczy Jan Daughter 1/18/1908
Rewesz Stefan Son 10/8/1908
Riklo Jozef Son 9/1/1908
Robak Wladyslaw Daughter 11/14/1908
Roberonski Jan Son 9/24/1908
Rochowiak Michal Daughter 8/18/1908
Roda August Son 3/12/1908
Rodowski Aleksander Son 2/20/1908
Romanski Antoni Son 2/25/1908
Romel Walenty Son 1/28/1908
Rosienski Daniel Daughter 8/30/1908      *
Rosinski Ignacy Son 4/17/1908
Rott Edward Son 8/8/1908        *
Rozak Michal Daughter 6/3/1908
Rozewski Jan Daughter 5/16/1908
Roznalewicz Jozef Daughter 4/26/1908      *
Rozycki Franciszek Daughter 11/14/1908
Rozycki Stanislaw Son 4/18/1908
Rudzinski Mikolaj Daughter 10/13/1908
Rulkowski Jan Son 8/23/1908      *
Ruszkiewicz Maksymillian Son 5/31/1908      *
Rutkowski Aleksander Son 11/24/1908
Rutkowski Karol Son 1/6/1908
Rutkowski Wladyslaw Son 8/30/1908      *
Ryba Wladyslaw Son 11/10/1908
Rybak Jozef Daughter 1/19/1908      *
Rybant Jozef Daughter 1/15/1908
Rybczynski Wojciech Son 11/24/1908
Rybicki Antoni Son 1/14/1908
Rybicki Piotr Son 10/27/1908
Rybinski Franciszek Daughter 8/7/1908
Rybka Jan Daughter 12/14/1908
Ryczewski Jakob Daughter 6/3/1908
Rzepecki Michal Son 11/3/1908
Rzepecki Wojciech Daughter 10/26/1908
Rzepka Jozef Daughter 1/18/1908
Sadowski Adam Daughter 9/25/1908
Sadowski Jan Son 1/7/1908
Salawski Tomasz Son 2/20/1908
Salbut Wladyslaw Son 10/7/1908
Samczewski Jozef Son 9/15/1908
Samtko Antoni Son 7/10/1908
Santowski Franciszek Son 6/7/1908        *
Sawicki Jan Daughter 8/29/1908
Sawicki Tomasz Daughter 9/24/1908
Selewski Antoni Son 8/13/1908
Sepek Jan Daughter 10/30/1908
Serbin Antoni    Son 4/14/1908
Sicinski Stanislaw Son 4/30/1908
Sicinski Tomasz Daughter 9/1/1908
Sidlewski Jozef Daughter 6/10/1908
Sielski Bernard Daughter 11/5/1908
Sikora Jan Daughter 3/26/1908
Sikora Jozef Daughter 5/8/1908
Sikorski Piotr Daughter 6/5/1908
Sitk Piotr Daughter 12/2/1908
Skerski Jan Daughter 11/3/1908
Skoda Jozef Daughter 3/6/1908
Skowronski Ferdynand Daughter 6/5/1908
Skupny Walentyn Daughter 5/8/1908        *
Skwiercz Antoni Son 6/4/1908
Skwilacz Franciszek Son 2/17/1908
Slepski Mateusz Son 8/30/1908      *
Slesinski Jozef Daughter 1/6/1908
Sliwinski Franciszek Son 2/2/1908        *
Sliwinski Jerzy Son 9/22/1908
Sliwinski Wawrzyn Son 9/22/1908
Sliwinski Wojciech Daughter 9/18/1908
Slomkowski Stanislaw Son 2/20/1908
Slonski Marcin Son 10/19/1908
Slotkowski Jozef Son 4/29/1908
Smolin Adam Daughter 11/5/1908
Smolin Jan Daughter 9/18/1908
Smoszerowski Wiktor Son 12/14/1908
Sniczek Jozef Son 11/18/1908
Snieja Antoni Son 7/1/1908
Sobczynski Wladyslaw Son 9/18/1908
Sobkowiak Tomasz Daughter 6/13/1908
Sobolewski Stanislaw Son 12/3/1908
Sobozinski Jozef Daughter 9/15/1908
Socha   Wojciech Daughter 9/18/1908
Sochalski Wojciech Son 10/20/1908
Sochow Jozef Son 8/18/1908
Sochowicz Wladyslaw Son 11/10/1908
Sokolowski Stanislaw Daughter 11/5/1908
Soldatek Jozef Son 9/21/1908
Soloczynski Wladyslaw Daughter 10/15/1908
Sosnowski Franciszek Son 9/20/1908      *
Sowa Antoni Son 1/15/1908
Spaczynski Jozef Son 2/20/1908
Spenst Franciszek Son 7/19/1908     *
Spierz Antoni Son 6/15/1908
Spikowski Franciszek Daughter 5/8/1908
Spotycki Jan Daughter 9/29/1908
Sredel Michal Son 2/7/1908
Srock Gustav Daughter 9/6/1908        *
Stajkowski Franciszek Son 3/31/1908
Stak Piotr Son 10/7/1908
Stanczak Joz. Daughter 8/20/1908
Stanglewicz August Daughter 10/21/1908
Stanislawski Tomasz Daughter 2/10/1908
Stankiewicz Jozef Daughter 5/6/1908
Stawkowski Stanislaw Son 9/12/1908
Stecki Jozef Son 9/4/1908
Stefanowski Antoni Daughter 5/27/1908
Stemczynski Andrzej Daughter 11/24/1908
Stepczynski Ludwik Son 3/16/1908
Stepowski Wincenty Son 11/5/1908
Sternicki Jan Son 3/18/1908
Sternski Jozef Daughter 3/7/1908
Stieber Wojciech Daughter 1/9/1908
Stojakowski Andrzej Son 1/14/1908
Stopczynski Aleksander Son 9/1/1908
Straszewski Emil Daughter 10/10/1908
Strzegowski Bruno Daughter 12/2/1908
Strzelecki Stefan Daughter 8/1/1908        *
Studzinski Teodor Son 12/23/1908
Stufski Robert Twins-Son & Daughter 8/15/1908
Surek Franciszek Daughter 5/19/1908
Swiatek Jozef Daughter 9/20/1908      *
Swieczkowski Jozef Son 8/15/1908
Swieczkowski Teodor Son 11/25/1908
Swietowski Jan Son 3/7/1908
Swok Jozef Son 6/27/1908
Szarakowski Maks. Daughter 7/21/1908
Szczepanski Franciszek Daughter 8/27/1908
Szczepanski Jozef Son 8/11/1908
Szczepanski Stefan Daughter 5/25/1908
Szczyglowski Jan Son 9/15/1908
Szczyrkowski August Son 6/16/1908
Szecinski Antoni Son 9/10/1908
Szelagowski Ignacy Daughter 5/31/1908      *
Szelagowski Ignacy Daughter 6/3/1908
Szemanski Jozef Son 9/30/1908
Szlapka Stefan Daughter 8/28/1908
Szranowski Aleksander Daughter 5/16/1908
Szudrowicz Franciszek Son 2/6/1908
Szwarc Wladyslaw Son 8/16/1908      *
Szymanowski Konstanty Son 7/15/1908
Szymanski Franciszek Son 9/13/1908      *
Szymczek Wojciech Son 2/20/1908
Szymerowski Klemens Daughter 10/19/1908

Introduction Page       A-C       D-I       J-K       L-O       T-Z